fbpx

Personal data

processing

in LLC YuSMP Group

 

Introduction
 
1.1. This document defines the policy of YuSMP Group LLC (Principal State Registration Number 1195476067621, TIN 5401995313, location address: 630091 Novosibirsk, Sovetskaya str. 52, of 309) (hereinafter – the Company) regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter – PD).

1.2. This Policy is developed in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation on personal data, including the Federal law of the Russian Federation of 27.07.2006 No. 152-FL "On personal data" and regulatory documents of Executive bodies of state power on the security of PD.

1.3. The power of this Policy applies to all the processes for the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, specification, extraction, use, transfer (distribution, granting, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data carried out with the use of automation tools and without the use of such funds.

1.4. The Policy is mandatory for review and execution by the heads of structural divisions whose employees participate in the processing of personal data.

1.5. This policy is published on the company's website at https://yusmpgroup.com/ (hereinafter referred to as "Site").

Definitions and types of personal data
 
2.1. YuSMP Group LLC processes and protects personal data (including last name, first name, patronymic, place of work, contact phone number, email address, and other information) Of Site visitors using a feedback form and a personal data supplied to the addresses corporate e-mail LLC "YuSMP Group" [email protected] (Corporate mail), entities which have expressed their consent to the processing of personal data (hereinafter Consent) by sending information via the selected form (hereinafter – Form) in the pages of the Website or sending emails. By the time of the adoption, Consent is marking the corresponding field in the form and press the submit button of the Form and press the send e-mails containing personal information subject to Corporate email.

2.2. While Viewing the site, reading texts and downloading other information, certain data about the computer from which the Site Visitor views the Site is automatically registered. For more information, see the Cookie Policy.

Purposes of personal data processing
 
3.1. The Purposes of processing personal data of Site visitors are:

  • Providing Site visitors with information about the company's products and services by sending messages to the email address specified by Site visitors;
  • Providing Site visitors with reference and marketing information by sending messages to the email address specified by Site visitors.

Principles of personal data processing
 
4.1. In processing the personal data of Visitors to the Site OOO "YuSMP Group" follows the principles of: 

  • law and fair basis;
  • restrictions on the processing of personal data to achieve specific, pre-defined and legitimate goals;
  • prevention of combining databases containing personal data that are processed for purposes that are incompatible with each other;
  • compliance of the content and volume of personal data processed with the stated processing purposes;
  • preventing the processing of personal data that is incompatible or excessive concerning the stated purposes of personal data processing;
  • ensuring the accuracy, sufficiency, and, if necessary, relevance of personal data concerning the stated purposes of the processing;
  • destruction or depersonalization of personal data after achieving the goals of their processing or in case of loss of the need to achieve these goals, if the period of storage of personal data is not established by Federal law, an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party, beneficiary or guarantor.

Terms and conditions of personal data processing
 
5.1. YuSMP Group LLC processes personal data if one of the following conditions is met:

  • the personal data subject has given consent to the processing of personal data;
  • personal data is processed for statistical or other research purposes, subject to mandatory depersonalization of personal data;
  • other conditions provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation on personal data.

Rights and obligations of personal data subjects
 
6.1. The personal data subject has the right to demand from YuSMP Group LLC to clarify their data, block them or destroy them if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as to take legal measures to protect their rights.

6.2. The personal data subject has the right to receive information concerning the processing of his/her data, including the following:

  • ·confirmation of the processing of personal data by YuSMP Group LLC;
  • legal grounds and purposes of personal data processing:
  • purposes and methods of personal data processing used by YuSMP Group LLC;
  • name and location of YuSMP Group LLC;
  • processed personal data related to the relevant subject of personal data, the source of their receipt, unless a different procedure for submitting such data is provided for by Federal law 152;
  • terms of processing of personal data, including the terms of their storage;
  • procedure for the exercise by a personal data subject of the rights provided for in Federal law No. 152-FL "On personal data”;
  •  information about previously performed or proposed cross-border data transfer;
  • name or surname, first name, patronymic and address of the person who processes personal data on behalf of YuSMP Group LLC, if the processing is or will be entrusted to such a person;
  • other information provided for by Federal law 152 or other Federal laws.

6.3. The personal data subject gives his consent to the processing of personal data for the entire period required by YuSMP Group LLC to achieve the purpose of processing.

6.4. Consent to the processing of personal data may be withdrawn by the data subject by sending a written request at the location of LLC "YuSMP Group" 630091, Novosibirsk, Sovetskaya street 52, of 309.

6.5. The transferor LLC "YuSMP Groups" information about another subject of personal data, without having rights to such actions, are liable under current legislation.

Rights and obligations of YuSMP Group LLC
 
7.1. In the course of processing personal data of personal data subjects, YuSMP Group LLC has the right to: collect, record, systematize, accumulate, store, clarify (update, change), extract, use, transmit (distribute, provide, access), depersonalize, block, delete, and destroy the User's data under the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

7.2. LLC "YuSMP Group" is not entitled to transfer the personal data of Site Visitors to a third party except the following persons:

  • the authorized state bodies within their powers;
  • of persons LLC "YuSMP Group" is obliged to transfer to comply with the legislation of the Russian Federation;
  • of persons LLC "YuSMP Group" instructs the processing of personal data;
  • other persons with the consent of the data subject.

Security measures for personal data processing
 
8.1. when processing personal data, YuSMP Group LLC takes the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to it, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions concerning personal data.

8.2. Ensuring the security of personal data is achieved, in particular by:

  • identifying threats to the security of personal data during their processing in personal data information systems;
  • application of organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data during their processing in personal data information systems necessary to meet the requirements for personal data protection, the implementation of which ensures the levels of personal data protection established By the government of the Russian Federation;
  • use of information security tools that have passed the compliance assessment procedure under the established procedure;
  • assessment of the effectiveness of measures taken to ensure the security of personal data before commissioning of the personal data information system;
  • accounting for machine-based personal data carriers;
  • detection of unauthorized access to personal data and taking measures;
  • establishing rules for access to personal data processed in the personal data information system, as well as ensuring registration and accounting of all actions performed with personal data in the personal data information system;
  • control over the measures taken to ensure the security of personal data and the level of security of personal data information systems.

Conclusion
 
 9.1. This Policy is subject to change or addition in cases of making appropriate changes or additions to the current legislation of the Russian Federation on personal data or may be changed at any time at the discretion of YuSMP Group LLC.